Tplink T1600G-52TS(TL-SG2452) 48-port Pure-Gigabit Smart Switch

48-port Pure-Gigabit Smart Switch, 48 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports including 4gigabit SFP slots, Tag-based VLAN, STP/RSTP/MSTP, IGMP V1/V2/V3 Snooping, DHCP Filtering, 802.1P Qos, Rate Limiting, Voice VLAN, Port Trunking, LACP, Port Mirroring, SNMP, RMON, 1U 19-inch rack-mountable steel case 48 port switch
  • Integrated security strategy including 802.1Q VLAN, Port Security
  • L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications
  • Gigabit Ethernet connections on all ports provide full speed of data
  • IPv6 support with dual IPv4/IPv6 stack, MLD snooping, IPv6 neighbor discove
Product Code: T1600G-52TS(TL-SG2452)
Brand: TPLINK
Warranty: 18 Months
Availability: In Stock
Price Updated On: 17 Jun, 2019
Rs. 55,900
Shipping & Delivery
Shipping Cost: Rs. 250/Unit

What This Product Does

TP-LINK JetStream Gigabit Smart Switch T1600G-52TS is a cost-effective product solution for small and medium-sized business which provides high performance, powerful L2 and L2+ features like static routing, enterprise-level QoS and useful security strategies. Equipped with 48 gigabit RJ45 ports and 4 SFP slots, T1600G-52TS supports multiple useful features. Static Routing helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources. The Storm Control feature protects against Broadcast, Multicast and Unknown unicast Storm. Quality of Service (QoS, L2 to L4) provides enhanced traffic management capabilities to move your data smoother and faster. Moreover, the easy-to-use web management interfaces, along with SNMP, RMON and Dual Image, mean faster setup and configuration with less downtime. For workgroup and departments requiring cost-sensitive L2/L2+ switch and gigabit capability, TP-LINK JetStream Gigabit Smart Switch T1600G-52TS provides you the ideal access-edge solution.
 

Advanced QoS Features

To integrate voice, data and video service on one network, the switch applies rich QoS policies. Administrator can designate the priority of the traffic based on a variety of means including Port Priority, 802.1P Priority and DSCP Priority, to ensure that voice and video are always clear, smooth and jitter free. In conjunction with the Voice VLAN the switch supports, the voice applications will operate with much smoother performance.

 

Abundant L2 and L2+ Features

For more application of L2 switches, T1600G-52TS supports a complete lineup of L2 features, including 802.1Q tag VLAN, Port Isolation, Port Mirroring, STP/RSTP/MSTP, Link Aggregation Group and 802.3x Flow Control function. Any more, the switches provide advanced features for network maintenance such as Loop Back Detection, Cable Diagnostics and IGMP Snooping. IGMP snooping ensures the switch intelligently forward the multicast stream only to the appropriate subscribers while IGMP throttling & filtering restrict each subscriber on a port level to prevent unauthorized multicast access. Moreover, T1600G-52TS supports L2+ feature—static routing, which is a simple way to provide segmentation of the network with internal routing through the switch and helps network traffic for more efficient use.

IPv6 Support

T1600G-52TS supports various IPv6 functions such as Dual IPv4/IPv6 Stack, MLD Snooping, Path Maximum Transmission Unit (PMTU) Discovery and IPv6 Neighbor Discovery.

 

Enterprise Level Management Features

T1600G-52TS is easy to use and manage. It supports various user-friendly standard management features, such as intuitive web-based Graphical User Interface(GUI) or SNMP (v1/2/3) and RMON support enables the switch to be polled for valuable status information and send traps on abnormal events. And it also supports Dual Image,which provides reduced down-time for the switches, when the image is being upgraded / downgraded.

Specifications of Tplink T1600G-52TS(TL-SG2452) 48-port Pure-Gigabit Smart Switch

HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z,IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s,IEEE 802.1w,IEEE 802.1q,IEEE 802.1p
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z,IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s,IEEE 802.1w,IEEE 802.1q,IEEE 802.1p
Interface 48 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX) 4 Gigabit SFP Slots
Interface 48 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX) 4 Gigabit SFP Slots
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m) 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m) 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m) 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m) 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3 × 8.7 × 1.7 in. (440 × 220 × 44 mm)
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3 × 8.7 × 1.7 in. (440 × 220 × 44 mm)
Fan Quantity Fanless
Fan Quantity Fanless
Mounting 19" 1U Rack mount
Mounting 19" 1U Rack mount
Max Power Consumption 32.8 W
Max Power Consumption 32.8 W
Max Heat Dissipation 111.91 BTU/h
Max Heat Dissipation 111.91 BTU/h
PERFORMANCE
Bandwidth/Backplane 104Gbps
Bandwidth/Backplane 104Gbps
MAC Address Table 16k
MAC Address Table 16k
Jumbo Frame 9216 Bytes
Jumbo Frame 9216 Bytes
Packet Buffer Memory 77.4Mpps
Packet Buffer Memory 77.4Mpps
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of Service Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority Support 8 priority queues Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting IPv6 QoS Voice VLAN
Quality of Service Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority Support 8 priority queues Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting IPv6 QoS Voice VLAN
L2 and L2+ Features Static Routing DHCP Relay IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3 802.3ad LACP (Up to 14 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group) Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP BPDU Filtering/Guard TC/Root Protect Loopback detection 802.3x Flow Control LLDP, LLDP-MED
L2 and L2+ Features Static Routing DHCP Relay IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3 802.3ad LACP (Up to 14 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group) Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP BPDU Filtering/Guard TC/Root Protect Loopback detection 802.3x Flow Control LLDP, LLDP-MED
VLAN Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs) MAC/Protocol-based VLAN
VLAN Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs) MAC/Protocol-based VLAN
Access Control List L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC addresses, IP addresses, or TCP/UDP ports IPv6 ACL
Access Control List L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC addresses, IP addresses, or TCP/UDP ports IPv6 ACL
Security SSH v1/v2 SSL v3/TLS v1 Port Security DHCP Snooping IP-MAC-Port Binding ARP Inspection 802.1x and Radius Authentication AAA Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control Dos Defend
Security SSH v1/v2 SSL v3/TLS v1 Port Security DHCP Snooping IP-MAC-Port Binding ARP Inspection 802.1x and Radius Authentication AAA Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control Dos Defend
IPv6 Dual IPv4/IPv6 stack Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) Snooping IPv6 neighbor discovery (ND) Path maximum transmission unit (MTU) discovery Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) version 6 TCPv6/UDPv6
IPv6 Dual IPv4/IPv6 stack Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) Snooping IPv6 neighbor discovery (ND) Path maximum transmission unit (MTU) discovery Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) version 6 TCPv6/UDPv6
IPv6 Applications DHCPv6 Client Ping6 Tracert6 Telnet (v6) IPv6 SNMP IPv6 SSH IPv6 SSL Http/Https IPv6 TFTP
IPv6 Applications DHCPv6 Client Ping6 Tracert6 Telnet (v6) IPv6 SNMP IPv6 SSH IPv6 SSL Http/Https IPv6 TFTP
Management Web-based GUI and CLI management SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups) CPU Monitoring Port Mirroring Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web System Diagnose: VCT SYSLOG & Public MIBS Dual Image
Management Web-based GUI and CLI management SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups) CPU Monitoring Port Mirroring Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web System Diagnose: VCT SYSLOG & Public MIBS Dual Image
OTHERS
Package Contents T1600G-52TS Power Cord Installation Guide Resource CD Rackmount Kit Rubber Feet
Package Contents T1600G-52TS Power Cord Installation Guide Resource CD Rackmount Kit Rubber Feet