Tplink T1600G-18TS(TL-SG2216) 16-port Pure-Gigabit Smart Switch

16-port Pure-Gigabit Smart Switch, 16 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports including 2 combo SFP slots, Tag-based VLAN, STP/RSTP/MSTP, IGMP V1/V2/V3 Snooping, DHCP Filtering, 802.1P Qos, Rate Limiting, Voice VLAN, Port Trunking, LACP, Port Mirroring, SNMP, RMON, 1U 19-inch rack-mountable steel case 16 port switch
  • L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video apps
  • IPv6 support with dual IPv4/IPv6 stack, MLD snooping, IPv6 neighbor
  • WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON
  • Gigabit Ethernet connections on all ports provide full speed of data
Product Code: T1600G-18TS(TL-SG2216)
Brand: TPLINK
Warranty: 18 Months
Availability: In Stock
Price Updated On: 17 Jun, 2019
Rs. 23,220
Shipping & Delivery
Shipping Cost: Rs. 250/Unit

What This Product Does

TP-Link JetStream Gigabit Smart Switch T1600G-18TS is a cost-effective product solution for small and medium-sized business which provides high performance, powerful L2 and L2+ features like static routing, enterprise-level QoS and useful security strategies. Equipped with 24 gigabit RJ45 ports and 4 SFP slots, T1600G-18TS supports multiple useful features. Static Routing helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources. The Storm Control feature protects against Broadcast, Multicast and Unknown Unicast Storm. Quality of Service (QoS, L2 to L4) provides enhanced traffic management capabilities to move your data smoother and faster. Moreover, the easy-to-use web management interfaces, along with SNMP, RMON and Dual Image, mean faster setup and configuration with less downtime. For workgroup and departments requiring cost-sensitive L2/L2+ switch and gigabit capability, TP-Link JetStream Gigabit Smart Switch T1600G-18TS provides you the ideal access-edge solution.

Specifications of Tplink T1600G-18TS(TL-SG2216) 16-port Pure-Gigabit Smart Switch

HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1x
Interface 16 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX) 2 Gigabit SFP Slots
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m) 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m) 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Power Supply 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3*7.1*1.7 in. (440*180*44 mm)
Fan Quantity Fanless
Mounting Rack Mountable
Max Power Consumption 12.3W (220V/50Hz)
Max Heat Dissipation 41.97 BTU/h
PERFORMANCE
Bandwidth/Backplane 36Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate 26.8Mpps
MAC Address Table 8K
Jumbo Frame 9KB
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of Service Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority Support 8 priority queues Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting IPv6 QoS Voice VLAN
L2 and L2+ Features Static Routing DHCP Relay IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3 802.3ad LACP (Up to 8 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group) Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP BPDU Filtering/Guard TC/Root Protect Loopback detection 802.3x Flow Control LLDP, LLDP-MED
VLAN Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs) MAC/Protocol-based VLAN
Access Control List L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports IPv6 ACL
Security AAA Port Security DHCP Snooping IP-MAC-Port Binding ARP Inspection 802.1x and Radius Authentication SSH v1/v2 SSL v3/TLSv1 Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control Dos Defend
IPv6 Dual IPv4/IPv6 stack Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) Snooping IPv6 neighbor discovery (ND) Path maximum tra nsmission unit (MTU) discovery Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) version 6 TCPv6/UDPv6
IPv6 Applications DHCPv6 Client Ping6 Tracert6 Telnet (v6) IPv6 SNMP IPv6 SSH IPv6 SSL Http/Https IPv6 TFTP
Management Web-based GUI and CLI management SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups) CPU Monitoring Port Mirroring Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web System Diagnose: VCT SYSLOG & Public MIBS Dual Image
OTHERS
Package Contents T1600G-18TS Power Cord Installation Guide Resource CD Rackmount Kit Rubber Feet