Shop By Brand   |   Shop By Category   |   Contact Us   |   FAQs   |  
       Log in   |   Sign up   |   Track Your Order  
 
Have Questions? Call Us:
0322-2213491 / 0213-2213491
Click Here To Join Us On Facebook Click here to see Special Deals
Welcome to AU Technologies.     Announcements    » If you wish to get Special Offer and Updates on sms. Please Type and send SMS "Follow autechnologies" to 40404 (one time normal sms charges apply)   » Al Hamdolila , We have Open Office in Lahore As well , AU Technologies, Suit # 34 1st Floor Hafeez Center,  Tel+ 9242-35785234 Cell + 92322-2603447   » Any Confusion ?  Do you have any question ?  Please Call 0322-2213491
Website Updated On Wednesday, October 01, 2014 1:52 PM 
Network Products > Media/Fiber Converter > MC100CM
  MC100CM 


Click To Enlarge



  Product Video


Compare
MC100CM
Detail: MC100CM TPLink 10/100M RJ45 to 100M multi-mode SC fiber Converter, Full-duplex,up to 2Km, switching power adapter, chassis mountable
Brand: TPLINK | Category: Network Products (Media/Fiber Converter)

Web Link: Click here to see detail specification

  
Part No.: MC100CM
Warranty: 18 Months
Price Changed On: 26 Sep, 2014

  Notify Me When Price Changes

Like (0)   Add to Quotation  

Share on Facebook
Rs. 2,450.00  

In Stock

Free Shipping (All over Pakistan)


Do you want to say anything about this product quality or price?
Click here to provide your feedback

Product Detail

What This Product Does

The MC100CM is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC100CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC100CM supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port and front panel status LEDs. The MC100CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 2 kilometers.

MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
Standards and ProtocolsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Basic FunctionHalf/Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
Half Duplex Flow Control (Backpressure)
Extends fiber distance up to 2km
Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
Ports1 100M SC port
1 100M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Network Media 10BASE-TUTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100O STP (maximum 100m)
Network Media 100BASE-TUTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100O STP (maximum 100m)
Network Media 100BASE-FXMulti-mode Fiber
LED IndicatorsPWR, FDX/Col, Link/Act, SPD
Dimensions (W*D*H)3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)
Power SupplyExternal power supply
Safety & EmissionFCC, CE
EnvironmentOperating Temperature: 0?~40? (32?~104?)
Storage Temperature: -40?~70? (-40?~158?)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing



Related Products
MC111CS
Rs. 2,970.00
Rs. 3,250.00
View Details
FST806A20
Rs. 5,000.00
Rs. 5,750.00
View Details
Netlink MM Fiber Converter
Rs. 3,000.00
View Details
MC110CS
Rs. 2,450.00
View Details
Netlink SM Fiber Converter
Rs. 3,000.00
View Details
FST806B20
Rs. 5,000.00
Rs. 5,750.00
View Details
MC200CM
Rs. 4,180.00
View Details
RP1000SC
Rs. 9,000.00
Rs. 10,000.00
View Details
RP15SC20
Rs. 6,500.00
Rs. 8,250.00
View Details
MC210CS
Rs. 4,180.00
View Details
MC112CS
Rs. 2,970.00
Rs. 3,250.00
View Details
RP13SC20
Rs. 6,500.00
Rs. 8,250.00
View Details
TL-MC1400
Rs. 13,700.00
Rs. 14,500.00
View Details


Signup

Shopping Cart - Quick View
Your Shopping Cart is Empty

Quotation - Quick View
No Current Quotation

Join us on Facebook
Need help? We're available at 0322-2213491 / 0213-2213491
Online prices and selection generally match our retail store, but may vary. Prices and offers are subject to change.

Copyright © 2010 AU Technologies. All rights reserved. AU Technologies logo and website are trademarks of AU Technologies. For personal, noncommercial use only.



Decimalz Systems